Chauffeured transfers in Tarbes · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tarbes with the fare shown first
Tarbes arranges pre-booked transfers in Tarbes (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Tarbes, each with its page
- Sportting Point Lourdes (LDE)from €21.409 min
- Kyriad Tarbes - Odosfrom €23.329 min
- Hôtel ibis Tarbes Odosfrom €24.3610 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tarbes requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tarbes and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Tarbes
€21.40
the cheapest route
9 min
Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes Pyrénées → Sportting Point Lourdes (LDE)
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tarbes, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes Pyrénées → Sportting Point Lourdes (LDE)5.5 km · 9 min€21.40from
- Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes Pyrénées → Kyriad Tarbes - Odos6.7 km · 9 min€23.32from
- Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes Pyrénées → Hôtel ibis Tarbes Odos7.1 km · 10 min€24.36from
- Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes Pyrénées → Everhotel Route 64 - Brit Hotel Tarbes Ibos8.4 km · 8 min€25.64from
- Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes Pyrénées → Hôtel Restaurant KYRIAD Tarbes - Bastillac9.8 km · 10 min€28.68from
- Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes Pyrénées → Premiere Classe Tarbes - Bastillac9.8 km · 10 min€28.68from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes Pyrénées → Sportting Point Lourdes (LDE) | 5.5 km | 9 min | €21.40 | See details |
| Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes Pyrénées → Kyriad Tarbes - Odos | 6.7 km | 9 min | €23.32 | See details |
| Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes Pyrénées → Hôtel ibis Tarbes Odos | 7.1 km | 10 min | €24.36 | See details |
| Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes Pyrénées → Everhotel Route 64 - Brit Hotel Tarbes Ibos | 8.4 km | 8 min | €25.64 | See details |
| Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes Pyrénées → Hôtel Restaurant KYRIAD Tarbes - Bastillac | 9.8 km | 10 min | €28.68 | See details |
| Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes Pyrénées → Premiere Classe Tarbes - Bastillac | 9.8 km | 10 min | €28.68 | See details |
Where we take you in Tarbes
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes Pyrénées
from €21.40Airport
BP3, Rte de l'Aéroport, 65290 Juillan
See prices and book →Aéroport Pau-Pyrénées
from €104.20Airport
Rte de l'Aéroport, 64230 Uzein
See prices and book →Lourdes
from €32.36Station
65100 Lourdes, France
See prices and book →Tarbes
from €37.24Station
25 Av. Maréchal Joffre, 65000 Tarbes
See prices and book →Tournay
from €67.24Station
8 Av. de la Gare, 65190 Tournay
See prices and book →🏥 Polyclinique de l'Ormeau - Site Pyrénées - ELSAN
from €35.48Hospital
28 Bd du 8 Mai 1945, 65000 Tarbes
See prices and book →Camsp 65
from €39.32Hospital
13 Rue de la Chaudronnerie, 65000 Tarbes
See prices and book →Centre de santé de Bordères-sur-l'Échez
from €39.56Hospital
1 Rue Jean Jaurès, 65320 Bordères-sur-l'Échez
See prices and book →Centre de Santé et de Soins Non Programmés Mutualité Française HP
from €34.76Hospital
ESPACE SANTE Mutualité Française Hautes-Pyrénées, 28 Bd du 8 mai 45, 65000 Tarbes
See prices and book →Centre hospitalier Tarbes - Lourdes
from €31.88Hospital
Centre Hospitalier de Bigorre, Bd du Général de Lattre de Tassigny, 65000 Tarbes
See prices and book →Hopital Ayguerote
from €34.12Hospital
2 Rue de l'Ayguerote, 65000 Tarbes
See prices and book →INOVIE Biopyrénées - Tarbes Ormeau-Giacardy
from €35.80Hospital
8 Chem. de l'Ormeau, 65000 Tarbes
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tarbes?
In Tarbes and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tarbes centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tarbes?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tarbes?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tarbes?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tarbes, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car